Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
PR001001000263Loss
OOB00010050x670Win

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves CF, Batter143010000211000010000
Steven Rodriguez CF, Batter111000000001000000000
Kyle Schade CF, Batter143010000110000020000
Will Ramos LF, Batter111000000001000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter143010001001010000000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter144000000001000031000
Cory Willig3B, Batter143010000100010052000
Joenny Vasquez C, Batter144100000003000043000
Ian Maldonado C, Batter000000000000000030000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter143010000010000002000
Ramon Cedeño 1B, Batter133000000003000000000
Nick McHugh UT, Batter111000000000000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter143110001101010051000
Total 12383226000253120300239000
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Fabian Feliciano Pitcher010000006322303100000
Ernesto Punales Pitcher001000000222000000000
Bryan Collazo Rivera Pitcher00000000.67121300000000
Mitchell Hillert Pitcher00000000.33000000000000
Kurtis Hultz Pitcher000000001.0200003000000
Total 011000008865606100000

OOB

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron JrUT, Batter143100000012000000000
Eric Frain2B, Batter144010001000000021000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter142000000020000020000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter143100000011000080000
Michael DavisLF, Batter144240011000000000000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter144120001000000012000
Parker FranklinUT, Batter143111000011000000000
Juan MartinC, Batter1430000010010010132000
Jordan MatosSS, Batter143000000011000013000
Total 936296810140660010278000
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Eric MozeikaPitcher010000006522339000000
Axel CruzPitcher000100002100001000000
Cosme ZapataPitcher000001001000002000000
Total 0101010096223312000000