Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
PR001001000263Loss
OOB00010050x670Win

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Calvin Graves CF, Batter1430100002011000100
Steven Rodriguez CF, Batter1110000000001000000
Kyle Schade CF, Batter1430100001010000200
Will Ramos LF, Batter1110000000001000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter1430100010001010000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter1440000000001000310
Cory Willig3B, Batter1430100001000010520
Joenny Vasquez C, Batter1441000000003000430
Ian Maldonado C, Batter0000000000000000300
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter1430100000110000020
Ramon Cedeño 1B, Batter1330000000003000000
Nick McHugh UT, Batter1110000000000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter1431100011001010510
Total 123832260002513120302390
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Fabian Feliciano Pitcher010000063223031000
Ernesto Punales Pitcher000100002220000000
Bryan Collazo Rivera Pitcher0000000.671213000000
Mitchell Hillert Pitcher0000000.330000000000
Kurtis Hultz Pitcher00000001.02000030000
Total 010100088656061000

OOB

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Edgar Lebron JrUT, Batter1431000000012000000
Eric Frain2B, Batter1440100010000000210
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter1420000000120000200
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter1431000000011000800
Michael DavisLF, Batter1442400110000000000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter1441200010100000120
Parker FranklinUT, Batter1431110000111000000
Juan MartinC, Batter14300000100010011320
Jordan MatosSS, Batter1430000000011000130
Total 9362968101403660012780
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Eric MozeikaPitcher010000065223390000
Axel CruzPitcher001000021000010000
Cosme ZapataPitcher000010010000020000
Total 0110100962233120000