Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders001001000263Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge00010050x670Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves 430100002011000010000
Steven Rodriguez 110000000001000000000
Kyle Schade 430100001010000020000
Will Ramos 110000000001000000000
Michael Heller430100010001100000000
Matthew Martinez440000000001000031000
Cory Willig430100001000100052000
Joenny Vasquez 441000000003000043000
Ian Maldonado 000000000000000030000
Andres Arroyo430100000110000002000
Ramon Cedeño 330000000003000000000
Nick McHugh 110000000000000000000
Taran Tani431100011001100051000
Total3832260002513123000239000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Fabian Feliciano 100000063223031
Ernesto Punales 001000002220000
Bryan Collazo Rivera 0000000.671213000
Mitchell Hillert 0000000.330000000
Kurtis Hultz 00000001.02000030
Total101000088656061

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr431000000012000000000
Eric Frain440100010000000021000
Gevon Jackson420000000120000020000
Kevin Putkonen431000000011000080000
Michael Davis442400110000000000000
Anthony Bakeris441200010100000012000
Parker Franklin431110000111000000000
Juan Martin4300000100010100132000
Jordan Matos430000000011000013000
Total362968101403660100278000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Eric Mozeika100000065223390
Axel Cruz010000021000010
Cosme Zapata000100010000020
Total1101000962233120
PA
38
36
AB
32
29
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
2
4
SB
5
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
8
6
R
6
2
ER
5
2
BB
6
3
HB
0
3
SO
6
12
HR
1
0
PO
23
27
A
9
8
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT