Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders001001000263Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge00010050x670Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves CF, Batter1430100002011000010000
Steven Rodriguez CF, Batter1110000000001000000000
Kyle Schade CF, Batter1430100001010000020000
Will Ramos LF, Batter1110000000001000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter1430100010001010000000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter1440000000001000031000
Cory Willig3B, Batter1430100001000010052000
Joenny Vasquez C, Batter1441000000003000043000
Ian Maldonado C, Batter0000000000000000030000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter1430100000110000002000
Ramon Cedeño 1B, Batter1330000000003000000000
Nick McHugh UT, Batter1110000000000000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter1431100011001010051000
Total 123832260002513120300239000
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Fabian Feliciano Pitcher0100000063223031000
Ernesto Punales Pitcher0000100002220000000
Bryan Collazo Rivera Pitcher00000000.671213000000
Mitchell Hillert Pitcher00000000.330000000000
Kurtis Hultz Pitcher000000001.02000030000
Total 0100100088656061000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron JrUT, Batter1431000000012000000000
Eric Frain2B, Batter1440100010000000021000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter1420000000120000020000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter1431000000011000080000
Michael DavisLF, Batter1442400110000000000000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter1441200010100000012000
Parker FranklinUT, Batter1431110000111000000000
Juan MartinC, Batter14300000100010010132000
Jordan MatosSS, Batter1430000000011000013000
Total 9362968101403660010278000
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Eric MozeikaPitcher0100000065223390000
Axel CruzPitcher0010000021000010000
Cosme ZapataPitcher0000010010000020000
Total 01100100962233120000