Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders001001000263Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge00010050x670Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves 43010000201100010000
Steven Rodriguez 11000000000100000000
Kyle Schade 43010000101000020000
Will Ramos 11000000000100000000
Michael Heller43010001000110000000
Matthew Martinez44000000000100031000
Cory Willig43010000100010052000
Joenny Vasquez 44100000000300043000
Ian Maldonado 00000000000000030000
Andres Arroyo43010000011000002000
Ramon Cedeño 33000000000300000000
Nick McHugh 11000000000000000000
Taran Tani43110001100110051000
Total383226000251312300239000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Fabian Feliciano 100000063223031
Ernesto Punales 001000002220000
Bryan Collazo Rivera 0000000.671213000
Mitchell Hillert 0000000.330000000
Kurtis Hultz 00000001.02000030
Total101000088656061

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr43100000001200000000
Eric Frain44010001000000021000
Gevon Jackson42000000012000020000
Kevin Putkonen43100000001100080000
Michael Davis44240011000000000000
Anthony Bakeris44120001010000012000
Parker Franklin43111000011100000000
Juan Martin430000010001010132000
Jordan Matos43000000001100013000
Total36296810140366010278000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Eric Mozeika100000065223390
Axel Cruz010000021000010
Cosme Zapata000100010000020
Total1101000962233120