Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
PR12102Win
OOB351Loss

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin GravesCF, Batter144110001001000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter154210000011000033000
Kyle SchadeCF, Batter143320002111000060000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter155121002001000050000
Cory Willig3B, Batter143000001010000000000
Steven RodriguezCF, Batter154121003001001000000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter144110000002000011000
Ian MaldonadoC, Batter132100000012000074000
Cesar Arroyo2B, Batter154100000112000020000
Joenny VasquezC, Batter121000000010000020000
Will RamosLF, Batter122000000002000000000
Dale Urquhart JrBatter110100000010000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter111111001000000000000
Derek ReddyBatter, Pitcher110000000010000000000
Wendell FloranusPitcher100000000000000011000
Total 15463713103001028130010279000
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Wendell Floranus Pitcher110100005433706011000
Darren Lauer Batter, Pitcher000000003100201000000
Nick Kevlin Pitcher000000001000102000000
Total 1101000095331009011000

OOB

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Doug MatasRF, Batter155010000003000040000
Michael Krueger2B, Batter151100000040000001000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter155120000002000010000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter154000000011000050000
Michael DavisLF, Batter143110013011000020000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter142000000021000002000
James Simpson C, Batter1430000000100000120000
Juan MartinC, Batter133000000001000000000
Jordan Matos SS, Batter132010000110000021100
Parker Franklin C, Batter111000000000000001000
Eric Frain 2B, Batter111000000000000000000
Total 11403035001311090000265100
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dominic Severino Pitcher011000005665107000000
Kevin Phelps Pitcher000000001.33122102000000
Luis VelazquezPitcher000000000011100000000
Spencer PrusackPitcher000000001.67100103000000
Mason ButtPitcher000000001233401000000
Total 0110000091012118013000000