Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves44110001000100000000
Taran Tani54210000001100033000
Kyle Schade43320002101100060000
Matthew Martinez55121002000100050000
Cory Willig43000001001000000000
Steven Rodriguez54121003000101000000
Andres Arroyo44110000000200011000
Ian Maldonado32100000001200074000
Cesar Arroyo54100000101200020000
Joenny Vasquez21000000001000020000
Will Ramos22000000000200000000
Dale Urquhart Jr10100000001000000000
Michael Heller11111001000000000000
Derek Reddy10000000001000000000
Wendell Floranus00000000000000011000
Total463713103001020813010279000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus 110000054337060
Darren Lauer 000000031002010
Nick Kevlin 000000010001020
Total1100000953310090

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Doug Matas55010000000300040000
Michael Krueger51100000004000001000
Gevon Jackson55120000000200010000
Kevin Putkonen54000000001100050000
Michael Davis43110013001100020000
Anthony Bakeris42000000002100002000
James Simpson 430000000010000120000
Juan Martin33000000000100000000
Jordan Matos 32010000121000021100
Parker Franklin 11000000000000001000
Eric Frain 11000000000000000000
Total403035001312109000265100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dominic Severino 101000056651070
Kevin Phelps 00000001.331221020
Luis Velazquez000000000111000
Spencer Prusack00000001.671001030
Mason Butt000000012334010
Total1010000910121180130