Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

Score

TeamRHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders12102Win
Saranac Lake Surge351Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin GravesCF, Batter441100010001000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter542100000011000033000
Kyle SchadeCF, Batter433200021011000060000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter551210020001000050000
Cory Willig3B, Batter430000010010000000000
Steven RodriguezCF, Batter541210030001010000000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter441100000002000011000
Ian MaldonadoC, Batter321000000012000074000
Cesar Arroyo2B, Batter541000001012000020000
Joenny VasquezC, Batter210000000010000020000
Will RamosLF, Batter220000000002000000000
Dale Urquhart JrBatter101000000010000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter111110010000000000000
Derek ReddyBatter, Pitcher100000000010000000000
Wendell FloranusPitcher000000000000000011000
 Total 4637131030010208130100279000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus Pitcher110000054337060
Darren Lauer Batter, Pitcher000000031002010
Nick Kevlin Pitcher000000010001020
Total 1100000953310090

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Doug MatasRF, Batter550100000003000040000
Michael Krueger2B, Batter511000000040000001000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter551200000002000010000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter540000000011000050000
Michael DavisLF, Batter431100130011000020000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter420000000021000002000
James Simpson C, Batter4300000000100000120000
Juan MartinC, Batter330000000001000000000
Jordan Matos SS, Batter320100001210000021100
Parker Franklin C, Batter110000000000000001000
Eric Frain 2B, Batter110000000000000000000
 Total 4030350013121090000265100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dominic Severino Pitcher101000056651070
Kevin Phelps Pitcher00000001.331221020
Luis VelazquezPitcher000000000111000
Spencer PrusackPitcher00000001.671001030
Mason ButtPitcher000000012334010
Total 1010000910121180130