Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
PR12102Win
OOB351Loss

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Calvin GravesCF, Batter1441100010001000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter1542100000011000330
Kyle SchadeCF, Batter1433200021011000600
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter1551210020001000500
Cory Willig3B, Batter1430000010010000000
Steven RodriguezCF, Batter1541210030001001000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter1441100000002000110
Ian MaldonadoC, Batter1321000000012000740
Cesar Arroyo2B, Batter1541000001012000200
Joenny VasquezC, Batter1210000000010000200
Will RamosLF, Batter1220000000002000000
Dale Urquhart JrBatter1101000000010000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter1111110010000000000
Derek ReddyBatter, Pitcher1100000000010000000
Wendell FloranusPitcher1000000000000000110
Total 154637131030010208130012790
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Wendell Floranus Pitcher111000054337060110
Darren Lauer Batter, Pitcher000000031002010000
Nick Kevlin Pitcher000000010001020000
Total 1110000953310090110

OOB

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Doug MatasRF, Batter1550100000003000400
Michael Krueger2B, Batter1511000000040000010
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter1551200000002000100
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter1540000000011000500
Michael DavisLF, Batter1431100130011000200
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter1420000000021000020
James Simpson C, Batter14300000000100001200
Juan MartinC, Batter1330000000001000000
Jordan Matos SS, Batter1320100001210000211
Parker Franklin C, Batter1110000000000000010
Eric Frain 2B, Batter1110000000000000000
Total 114030350013121090002651
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Dominic Severino Pitcher010100056651070000
Kevin Phelps Pitcher00000001.331221020000
Luis VelazquezPitcher000000000111000000
Spencer PrusackPitcher00000001.671001030000
Mason ButtPitcher000000012334010000
Total 0101000910121180130000