Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders12102Win
Saranac Lake Surge351Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves441100010001000000000
Taran Tani542100000011000033000
Kyle Schade433200021011000060000
Matthew Martinez551210020001000050000
Cory Willig430000010010000000000
Steven Rodriguez541210030001010000000
Andres Arroyo441100000002000011000
Ian Maldonado321000000012000074000
Cesar Arroyo541000001012000020000
Joenny Vasquez210000000010000020000
Will Ramos220000000002000000000
Dale Urquhart Jr101000000010000000000
Michael Heller111110010000000000000
Derek Reddy100000000010000000000
Wendell Floranus000000000000000011000
Total4637131030010208130100279000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus 110000054337060
Darren Lauer 000000031002010
Nick Kevlin 000000010001020
Total1100000953310090

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Doug Matas550100000003000040000
Michael Krueger511000000040000001000
Gevon Jackson551200000002000010000
Kevin Putkonen540000000011000050000
Michael Davis431100130011000020000
Anthony Bakeris420000000021000002000
James Simpson 4300000000100000120000
Juan Martin330000000001000000000
Jordan Matos 320100001210000021100
Parker Franklin 110000000000000001000
Eric Frain 110000000000000000000
Total4030350013121090000265100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dominic Severino 101000056651070
Kevin Phelps 00000001.331221020
Luis Velazquez000000000111000
Spencer Prusack00000001.671001030
Mason Butt000000012334010
Total1010000910121180130
PA
46
40
AB
37
30
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
3
SB
2
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
9
H
5
10
R
3
12
ER
3
11
BB
10
8
HB
0
0
SO
9
13
HR
0
0
PO
27
26
A
9
5
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0