Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders12102Win
Old Orchard Beach Surge351Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin GravesCF, Batter1441100010001000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter1542100000011000033000
Kyle SchadeCF, Batter1433200021011000060000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter1551210020001000050000
Cory Willig3B, Batter1430000010010000000000
Steven RodriguezCF, Batter1541210030001001000000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter1441100000002000011000
Ian MaldonadoC, Batter1321000000012000074000
Cesar Arroyo2B, Batter1541000001012000020000
Joenny VasquezC, Batter1210000000010000020000
Will RamosLF, Batter1220000000002000000000
Dale Urquhart JrBatter1101000000010000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter1111110010000000000000
Derek ReddyBatter, Pitcher1100000000010000000000
Wendell FloranusPitcher1000000000000000011000
Total 154637131030010208130010279000
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Wendell Floranus Pitcher1110000054337060110
Darren Lauer Batter, Pitcher0000000031002010000
Nick Kevlin Pitcher0000000010001020000
Total 11100000953310090110

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Doug MatasRF, Batter1550100000003000040000
Michael Krueger2B, Batter1511000000040000001000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter1551200000002000010000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter1540000000011000050000
Michael DavisLF, Batter1431100130011000020000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter1420000000021000002000
James Simpson C, Batter14300000000100000120000
Juan MartinC, Batter1330000000001000000000
Jordan Matos SS, Batter1320100001210000021100
Parker Franklin C, Batter1110000000000000001000
Eric Frain 2B, Batter1110000000000000000000
Total 114030350013121090000265100
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Dominic Severino Pitcher0100100056651070000
Kevin Phelps Pitcher000000001.331221020000
Luis VelazquezPitcher0000000000111000000
Spencer PrusackPitcher000000001.671001030000
Mason ButtPitcher0000000012334010000
Total 01001000910121180130000