Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 25, 2017 1:00 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders484Loss
Saranac Lake Surge1060Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves531100003110100030000
Taran Tani530000000022000022100
Kyle Schade 430000000001100041000
Matthew Martinez330000000000000010000
Cory Willig210000000011000000000
Steven Rodriguez440000000000000010000
Michael Heller431110000010000011100
Ian Maldonado210000000011000040000
Cesar Arroyo100000000000010011200
Joenny Vasquez221210120000000060000
Ramon CedeƱo110110000000000000000
Will Ramos2120000000001000000000
Bryan Collazo Rivera 100000010000010000000
Andres Arroyo331200000000000000000
Nick McHugh110100000000000010000
Total593048301331662200245400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Mitchell Hillert 10100003.330532140
Kurtis Hultz 00000002.331305030
Derek Reddy 0000000.334003000
Kyle Schade 000000011004020
Bryan Collazo Rivera 000000010221010
Total10100007.996105151100

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Michael Krueger630000000031000013000
Eric Frain652100000012000024000
Edgar Lebron Jr650000000000010020000
Kevin Putkonen522000000021100000000
Michael Davis542110010011000020000
Anthony Bakeris533110010021000010000
Parker Franklin521100030031000062000
James Simpson520110010031000091000
Doug Matas550110020002000020000
Total4831106400800151011002510000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Brendan Henriquez 110000061115250
Axel Cruz 000000012000000
Spencer Prusack 000000011000010
Cosme Zapata 000000014331001
Total110000098446261
PA
59
48
AB
30
31
2B
3
4
3B
0
0
RBI
3
8
SB
3
0
HBP
2
1
SAC
2
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7.99
9
H
6
8
R
10
4
ER
5
4
BB
15
6
HB
1
2
SO
10
6
HR
0
1
PO
24
25
A
5
10
E
4
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0