Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 25, 2017 1:00 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves53110000311010030000
Taran Tani53000000002200022100
Kyle Schade 43000000000110041000
Matthew Martinez33000000000000010000
Cory Willig21000000001100000000
Steven Rodriguez44000000000000010000
Michael Heller43111000001000011100
Ian Maldonado21000000001100040000
Cesar Arroyo10000000000001011200
Joenny Vasquez22121012000000060000
Ramon CedeƱo11011000000000000000
Will Ramos212000000000100000000
Bryan Collazo Rivera 10000001000001000000
Andres Arroyo33120000000000000000
Nick McHugh11010000000000010000
Total59304830133166220245400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Mitchell Hillert 10100003.330532140
Kurtis Hultz 00000002.331305030
Derek Reddy 0000000.334003000
Kyle Schade 000000011004020
Bryan Collazo Rivera 000000010221010
Total10100007.996105151100

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Michael Krueger63000000003100013000
Eric Frain65210000001200024000
Edgar Lebron Jr65000000000001020000
Kevin Putkonen52200000002110000000
Michael Davis54211001001100020000
Anthony Bakeris53311001002100010000
Parker Franklin52110003003100062000
James Simpson52011001003100091000
Doug Matas55011002000200020000
Total483110640080015101102510000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Brendan Henriquez 110000061115250
Axel Cruz 000000012000000
Spencer Prusack 000000011000010
Cosme Zapata 000000014331001
Total110000098446261