Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Plattsburgh, NY
Solano, Caquet√°, Colombia

Score

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Japan Islanders00010427130Win
Plattsburgh T-Birds0000020222Loss

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran TaniSS4302000110000100012000
Jacob CorderoSS4400000000010000026000
Jacob Bissell1B44020000000000000101000
Andres ArroyoSS4322000010100000002000
Dioni RodriguezC4411000100010000000000
Will RamosLF4411000100020000020000
Matthew MartinezRF4301100100010100000000
Steven RodriguezCF3311000100000000010000
Ian MaldonadoC3313200001000000040000
Nick McHughUT0010000000000000000000
 Total 343171330052115020002011000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Kyle ChavezPitcher110000051001110
Jalen MillerPitcher000100021211230
Total 110100072212340

Plattsburgh T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-CruzLF0000000000000000020000
Kenneth CollinsCF0000000000000000010000
Josh MartinezSS0000000000000000002000
Raul Shah2B0000000000000000012000
Johnny Cole1B0000000000000000090000
D’Aundray Van SlykeBatter0000000000000000010100
Matthew DoxterPitcher0000000000000000000000
Eddie Malone JrBatter0000000000000000013000
Brian BrademanC0000000000000000041000
Tarik El-AbourLF0010000000000000000000
Damon DeJesusC0000000000000000010000
Ronald JacksonRF0000000000000000000000
 Total 00100000000000000208100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Izaiah GuerreroPitcher10100004.676111030
Manny SanchezPitcher00000000.672220000
Harry FergusonPitcher00000001.675430020
Total 10100007.0113761050
PA
34
0
AB
31
0
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
2
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
1
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
7.01
H
2
13
R
2
7
ER
1
6
BB
2
1
HB
3
0
SO
4
5
HR
0
0
PO
20
20
A
11
8
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0