Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders00010427130Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds0000020222Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani430200011000010012000
Jacob Cordero440000000001000026000
Jacob Bissell4402000000000000101000
Andres Arroyo432200001010000002000
Dioni Rodriguez441100010001000000000
Will Ramos441100010002000020000
Matthew Martinez430110010001010000000
Steven Rodriguez331100010000000010000
Ian Maldonado331320000100000040000
Nick McHugh001000000000000000000
Total34317133005211502002011000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Kyle Chavez110000051001110
Jalen Miller000100021211230
Total110100072212340

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz000000000000000020000
Kenneth Collins000000000000000010000
Josh Martinez000000000000000002000
Raul Shah000000000000000012000
Johnny Cole000000000000000090000
D’Aundray Van Slyke000000000000000010100
Matthew Doxter000000000000000000000
Eddie Malone Jr000000000000000013000
Brian Brademan000000000000000041000
Tarik El-Abour001000000000000000000
Damon DeJesus000000000000000010000
Ronald Jackson000000000000000000000
Total0010000000000000208100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Izaiah Guerrero10100004.676111030
Manny Sanchez00000000.672220000
Harry Ferguson00000001.675430020
Total10100007.0113761050
PA
34
0
AB
31
0
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
2
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
1
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
7.01
H
2
13
R
2
7
ER
1
6
BB
2
1
HB
3
0
SO
4
5
HR
0
0
PO
20
20
A
11
8
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0