Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
PR00010427130Win
PLA0000020222Loss

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Taran TaniSS143020001100001012000
Jacob CorderoSS144000000001000026000
Jacob Bissell1B1440200000000000101000
Andres ArroyoSS143220000110000002000
Dioni RodriguezC144110001001000000000
Will RamosLF144110001002000020000
Matthew MartinezRF143011001001001000000
Steven RodriguezCF133110001000000010000
Ian MaldonadoC133132000000000040000
Nick McHughUT100100000000000000000
Total 103431713300521500202011000
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kyle ChavezPitcher010100005100111000000
Jalen MillerPitcher000001002121123000000
Total 010101007221234000000

PLA

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-CruzLF100000000000000020000
Kenneth CollinsCF100000000000000010000
Josh MartinezSS100000000000000002000
Raul Shah2B100000000000000012000
Johnny Cole1B100000000000000090000
D’Aundray Van SlykeBatter100000000000000010100
Matthew DoxterPitcher100000000000000000000
Eddie Malone JrBatter100000000000000013000
Brian BrademanC100000000000000041000
Tarik El-AbourLF100100000000000000000
Damon DeJesusC100000000000000010000
Ronald JacksonRF100000000000000000000
Total 12001000000000000208100
Pitching Position G GS L W SVOPP SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Izaiah GuerreroPitcher011000004.67611103000000
Manny SanchezPitcher000000000.67222000000000
Harry FergusonPitcher000000001.67543002000000
Total 011000007.011376105000000