Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders00010427130Win
Plattsburgh RedBirds0000020222Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani43020001100001012000
Jacob Cordero44000000000100026000
Jacob Bissell440200000000000101000
Andres Arroyo43220000101000002000
Dioni Rodriguez44110001000100000000
Will Ramos44110001000200020000
Matthew Martinez43011001000101000000
Steven Rodriguez33110001000000010000
Ian Maldonado33132000010000040000
Nick McHugh00100000000000000000
Total3431713300521150202011000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Kyle Chavez110000051001110
Jalen Miller000100021211230
Total110100072212340

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz00000000000000020000
Kenneth Collins00000000000000010000
Josh Martinez00000000000000002000
Raul Shah00000000000000012000
Johnny Cole00000000000000090000
D’Aundray Van Slyke00000000000000010100
Matthew Doxter00000000000000000000
Eddie Malone Jr00000000000000013000
Brian Brademan00000000000000041000
Tarik El-Abour00100000000000000000
Damon DeJesus00000000000000010000
Ronald Jackson00000000000000000000
Total001000000000000208100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Izaiah Guerrero10100004.676111030
Manny Sanchez00000000.672220000
Harry Ferguson00000001.675430020
Total10100007.0113761050