Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders00010427130Win
Plattsburgh RedBirds0000020222Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Taran TaniSS1430200011000001012000
Jacob CorderoSS1440000000001000026000
Jacob Bissell1B14402000000000000101000
Andres ArroyoSS1432200001010000002000
Dioni RodriguezC1441100010001000000000
Will RamosLF1441100010002000020000
Matthew MartinezRF1430110010001001000000
Steven RodriguezCF1331100010000000010000
Ian MaldonadoC1331320000100000040000
Nick McHughUT1001000000000000000000
Total 1034317133005211500202011000
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Kyle ChavezPitcher0110000051001110000
Jalen MillerPitcher0000010021211230000
Total 0110010072212340000

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-CruzLF1000000000000000020000
Kenneth CollinsCF1000000000000000010000
Josh MartinezSS1000000000000000002000
Raul Shah2B1000000000000000012000
Johnny Cole1B1000000000000000090000
D’Aundray Van SlykeBatter1000000000000000010100
Matthew DoxterPitcher1000000000000000000000
Eddie Malone JrBatter1000000000000000013000
Brian BrademanC1000000000000000041000
Tarik El-AbourLF1001000000000000000000
Damon DeJesusC1000000000000000010000
Ronald JacksonRF1000000000000000000000
Total 120010000000000000208100
Pitching Position G GS W SVOPP L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Izaiah GuerreroPitcher010010004.676111030000
Manny SanchezPitcher000000000.672220000000
Harry FergusonPitcher000000001.675430020000
Total 010010007.0113761050000