Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time Empire League Season
July 19, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
PR00010427130Win
PLA0000020222Loss

PR

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Taran TaniSS1430200011000001120
Jacob CorderoSS1440000000001000260
Jacob Bissell1B14402000000000001010
Andres ArroyoSS1432200001010000020
Dioni RodriguezC1441100010001000000
Will RamosLF1441100010002000200
Matthew MartinezRF1430110010001001000
Steven RodriguezCF1331100010000000100
Ian MaldonadoC1331320000100000400
Nick McHughUT1001000000000000000
Total 1034317133005211500220110
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Kyle ChavezPitcher011000051001110000
Jalen MillerPitcher000010021211230000
Total 011010072212340000

PLA

Batting Position G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO LOB HBP SAC PO A E
Christian Nazario-CruzLF1000000000000000200
Kenneth CollinsCF1000000000000000100
Josh MartinezSS1000000000000000020
Raul Shah2B1000000000000000120
Johnny Cole1B1000000000000000900
D’Aundray Van SlykeBatter1000000000000000101
Matti DoxterPitcher1000000000000000000
Eddie Malone JrBatter1000000000000000130
Brian BrademanC1000000000000000410
Tarik El-AbourLF1001000000000000000
Damon DeJesusC1000000000000000100
Ronald JacksonRF1000000000000000000
Total 120010000000000002081
Pitching Position G GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Izaiah GuerreroPitcher01010004.676111030000
Manny SanchezPitcher00000000.672220000000
Harry FergusonPitcher00000001.675430020000
Total 01010007.0113761050000