Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 8, 2018 6:30 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers001000100271Loss
Saranac Lake Surge30002600x11131Win

Road City Explorers

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Matthew Tancredi2B330000000000000010000
Hidekel AbreuSS431100000001101000000
Stephen OctaveC440210010001003050000
Caleb Johnson1B440000000001000072000
Terrell ThompsonOF430100000010001000000
Kyle RobinsonOF440000000002000020000
Alexander SalazarSS431200000011002034000
Julian HuntSS220100000000001020100
Dalvin RamosOF440000000001000020000
Blaine LangP220000000002000000000
Patrick DonohoeP220000000000000000000
 Total 373427100100291080226100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Asa StevensonP101000054533131
Logan MaxwellP000000028660111
Takeru SoritaC000000011001010
Total 10100008131194252

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John TierneySS532100001010101014000
Cole EasleyCF542100010010001000000
Daniel Dominguez1B552210020000003001100
Collin Carroll1B5422000300100020111000
Tony HoltonCF551300120002006010000
Marc CulmerCF540100000011001000000
Nick McHughLF550100010001001020000
Parker FranklinC220000000001000040000
Djohn SuberSS431100000000101021000
Eric KozakC331100110000000000000
 Total 4438111310210104520160217100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo EspinozaP110000056110140
Kurtis HultzP000000010000010
Paul SchusterP000000011101010
Matthew ColonP000000020001030
Total 110000097212190
PA
37
44
AB
34
38
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
10
SB
0
1
HBP
1
2
SAC
0
0
TB
8
16
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
13
7
R
11
2
ER
9
1
BB
4
2
HB
2
1
SO
5
9
HR
2
0
PO
22
21
A
6
7
E
1
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime