Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 8, 2018 6:30 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Aguada Explorers001000100271Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge30002600x11131Win

Aguada Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Matthew Tancredi33000000000000010000
Hidekel Abreu43110000000110100000
Stephen Octave44021001000100350000
Caleb Johnson44000000000100072000
Terrell Thompson43010000001000100000
Kyle Robinson44000000000200020000
Alexander Salazar43120000001100234000
Julian Hunt22010000000000120100
Dalvin Ramos44000000000100020000
Blaine Lang22000000000200000000
Patrick Donohoe22000000000000000000
Total37342710010029108226100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Asa Stevenson101000054533131
Logan Maxwell000000028660111
Takeru Sorita000000011001010
Total10100008131194252

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr53210000101010114000
Cole Easley54210001001000100000
Daniel Dominguez55221002000000301100
Collin Carroll542200030010002111000
Tony Holton55130012000200610000
Marc Culmer54010000001100100000
Nick McHugh55010001000100120000
Parker Franklin22000000000100040000
Djohn Suber43110000000010121000
Eric Kozak33110011000000000000
Total443811131021010452016217100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza110000056110140
Kurtis Hultz000000010000010
Paul Schuster000000011101010
Matthew Colon000000020001030
Total110000097212190