Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 8, 2018 6:30 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers001000100271Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge30002600x11131Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Matthew Tancredi330000000000000010000
Hidekel Abreu431100000001101000000
Stephen Octave440210010001003050000
Caleb Johnson440000000001000072000
Terrell Thompson430100000010001000000
Kyle Robinson440000000002000020000
Alexander Salazar431200000011002034000
Julian Hunt220100000000001020100
Dalvin Ramos440000000001000020000
Blaine Lang220000000002000000000
Patrick Donohoe220000000000000000000
Total373427100100291080226100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Asa Stevenson101000054533131
Logan Maxwell000000028660111
Takeru Sorita000000011001010
Total10100008131194252

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr532100001010101014000
Cole Easley542100010010001000000
Daniel Dominguez552210020000003001100
Collin Carroll5422000300100020111000
Tony Holton551300120002006010000
Marc Culmer540100000011001000000
Nick McHugh550100010001001020000
Parker Franklin220000000001000040000
Djohn Suber431100000000101021000
Eric Kozak331100110000000000000
Total4438111310210104520160217100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza110000056110140
Kurtis Hultz000000010000010
Paul Schuster000000011101010
Matthew Colon000000020001030
Total110000097212190
PA
37
44
AB
34
38
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
10
SB
0
1
HBP
1
2
SAC
0
0
TB
8
16
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
13
7
R
11
2
ER
9
1
BB
4
2
HB
2
1
SO
5
9
HR
2
0
PO
22
21
A
6
7
E
1
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT