Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 15, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789 RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge000204001613103Win
Plattsburgh RedBirds30100200127910Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr64320002102000040000
Calvin Graves64110000100011023100
Michael Davis63100001002210030000
Kevin Putkonen55110000000000072100
Matthew Martinez64110002001101000000
Gevon Jackson64220002011010040000
James Simpson65120002101000061000
Anthony Bakeris64100000102100011000
Sebastian Diaz64110000001110012100
Kyle Schade11110001000000000000
Total543813110001041105420289300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Casey Cannon100000068654020
Kevin Phelps000000020000000
Dominic Severino010000011100010
Nathaniel Leon00000000.671223120
Paul Perez00000000.330000000
Total11000001010977150

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz64220100002100030100
Josh Martinez65130003011000012100
Yordany Salva64010002001001061100
Johnny Cole66110000000100050000
Raul Shah54100000001000033000
D’Aundray Van Slyke55121002000100041000
Brian Brademan52200000002010022100
Ronald Jackson32000000000101010000
Steven Rodriguez55110000000000040000
Daniel Roeser22000000000100000000
Total493991011070175120299400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
D’Aundray Van Slyke100000043225120
Johnny Cole00000001.673430110
Matt Taylor00000001.330000010
Zachery Breen000000010000000
Matthew Doxter00000001.332333100
Brandon Valentin00100001.672422110
Total10100001110131010450