Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 15, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 Regular Season

LOCATION

Plattsburgh, NY
Solano, Caquetá, Colombia

Results

Team123456789 RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge000204001613103Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds30100200127910Loss

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr643200021020000040000
Calvin Graves641100001000110023100
Michael Davis631000010022100030000
Kevin Putkonen551100000000000072100
Matthew Martinez641100020011010000000
Gevon Jackson642200020110100040000
James Simpson651200021010000061000
Anthony Bakeris641000001021000011000
Sebastian Diaz641100000011100012100
Kyle Schade111100010000000000000
Total5438131100010411054200289300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Casey Cannon100000068654020
Kevin Phelps000000020000000
Dominic Severino010000011100010
Nathaniel Leon00000000.671223120
Paul Perez00000000.330000000
Total11000001010977150

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz642201000021000030100
Josh Martinez651300030110000012100
Yordany Salva640100020010010061100
Johnny Cole661100000001000050000
Raul Shah541000000010000033000
D’Aundray Van Slyke551210020001000041000
Brian Brademan522000000020100022100
Ronald Jackson320000000001010010000
Steven Rodriguez551100000000000040000
Daniel Roeser220000000001000000000
Total4939910110701751200299400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
D’Aundray Van Slyke100000043225120
Johnny Cole00000001.673430110
Matt Taylor00000001.330000010
Zachery Breen000000010000000
Matthew Doxter00000001.332333100
Brandon Valentin00100001.672422110
Total10100001110131010450
PA
54
49
AB
38
39
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
RBI
10
7
SB
4
0
HBP
4
1
SAC
2
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
10
11
H
10
10
R
9
13
ER
7
10
BB
7
10
HB
1
4
SO
5
5
HR
0
0
PO
28
29
A
9
9
E
3
4
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT