Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 15, 2017 4:30 PM Empire League 2017 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789 RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge000204001613103Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds30100200127910Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr643200021020000040000
Calvin Graves641100001000110023100
Michael Davis631000010022100030000
Kevin Putkonen551100000000000072100
Matthew Martinez641100020011010000000
Gevon Jackson642200020110100040000
James Simpson651200021010000061000
Anthony Bakeris641000001021000011000
Sebastian Diaz641100000011100012100
Kyle Schade111100010000000000000
Total5438131100010411054200289300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Casey Cannon100000068654020
Kevin Phelps000000020000000
Dominic Severino010000011100010
Nathaniel Leon00000000.671223120
Paul Perez00000000.330000000
Total11000001010977150

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz642201000021000030100
Josh Martinez651300030110000012100
Yordany Salva640100020010010061100
Johnny Cole661100000001000050000
Raul Shah541000000010000033000
D’Aundray Van Slyke551210020001000041000
Brian Brademan522000000020100022100
Ronald Jackson320000000001010010000
Steven Rodriguez551100000000000040000
Daniel Roeser220000000001000000000
Total4939910110701751200299400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
D’Aundray Van Slyke100000043225120
Johnny Cole00000001.673430110
Matt Taylor00000001.330000010
Zachery Breen000000010000000
Matthew Doxter00000001.332333100
Brandon Valentin00100001.672422110
Total10100001110131010450
PA
54
49
AB
38
39
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
RBI
10
7
SB
4
0
HBP
4
1
SAC
2
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
10
11
H
10
10
R
9
13
ER
7
10
BB
7
10
HB
1
4
SO
5
5
HR
0
0
PO
28
29
A
9
9
E
3
4
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT