Puerto Rico Islanders @ Road City Explorers

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 26, 2019 7:00 PM Empire League 2019 Regular Season

LOCATION

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez
Aguada, 00602, Puerto Rico

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders100000000132Loss
Road City Explorers02030020x7100Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Juan Pena330000000002000000000
Nelson Jorge440000000002000033000
Juan Avila441110000000002010000
Marcus Guzman330100010001001041100
Junior Payano310000000120000000000
Angel Garced330000000002000015100
Didimo Bracho330000000000000004000
Ricardo Sanjurjo310000000020000040004
Anthony Rodriguez3201000000110010110000
Lucas Santana110000000001000000000
Negron Gonzalez110000000000000000000
Total3126131001015900402413204
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Sean Cruz10100003.335536020
Christian Rodriguez00000001.671001000
Ethan Payson000000011000000
Eddy Reynoso000000013221010
Jack Weinberger000000010000000
Total1010000810758030

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez531311022020006010000
Kelechi Anyanwu431100000010001002000
LeoBaldo Cabrera551210010000003012000
Armando Valencia530000001020000120000
Randy Rubio5500000100000000100000
Abraham Longa550000000000000011000
Junior King441200000001002000000
Joshua Luna321000001011000081010
Issac Dominguez422110000020002035000
Hector Rodriguez110000000001000010000
Ronald Flores000000000000000000000
Caleb Johnson110100020000001000000
Total423471031064083001512711010
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Julio Eusebio110000063113080
Mike Melendez000100030002010
Total110100093115090
PA
31
42
AB
26
34
2B
1
3
3B
0
1
RBI
1
6
SB
0
4
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
4
15
ROE
0
1
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
10
3
R
7
1
ER
5
1
BB
8
5
HB
0
0
SO
3
9
HR
0
0
PO
24
27
A
13
11
E
2
0
CS
0
1
SBA
4
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT