Road City Explorers @ Saranac Lake Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 5, 2019 2:00 PM Empire League 2019 Regular Season

LOCATION

Saranac Lake Central Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0010002381Loss
Saranac Lake Surge137100x12113Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez440210010000003010000
Armando Valencia431200000010002020000
LeoBaldo Cabrera220110010000002000000
Abraham Longa330000000000000020100
Hector Rodriguez330000000001000021002
Randy Rubio330000000000000270000
Issac Dominguez330100000000001022000
Ronald Flores331100010000001013000
Ryan Adams220000000000000010000
Caleb Johnson331101000001003100000
Total3029382103001200123186102
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Andre Solomon1010000391144410
Kelechi Anyanwu000000032111010
Total10100006111255420

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani431101021011003021100
Jesse Russo412110020010112020000
Kyle Robinson441200000000002041000
Daniel Dominguez421000000000200003000
Tyler Hill421000020010100140000
Brandon Camargo320100020010001040000
Jason Aponte441100000000001000000
Terrell Thompson323220001010004000000
Skylar Mercado442210030001003044200
Jose Negron110000000000000000000
Will Ramos110000000000000000000
Alexander Lafayette110110000000002000000
Total3727121151011205241181209300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Quentin Oexner110000043110010
Kyle Barnhill000000035221010
Total110000078331020
PA
30
37
AB
29
27
2B
2
5
3B
1
1
RBI
3
11
SB
0
2
HBP
0
4
SAC
0
1
TB
12
18
ROE
3
1
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
7
H
11
8
R
12
3
ER
5
3
BB
5
1
HB
4
0
SO
2
2
HR
0
0
PO
18
20
A
6
9
E
1
3
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT