Japan Islanders @ Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 22, 2022 4:00 PM Empire League 2022 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Score

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Japan Islanders40000329131Loss
Plattsburgh T-Birds906200x17110Win

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Killian BloatOF5321000010210001040000
Katsuya AraiINF5432100100100003013000
Takuto HasegawaOF3212000100100000020000
Daiki HirabayashiOF5322000210200001011000
Seok Won YangC5200000100300003050004
Yosuke HamadaINF2202000210000000011000
Kira KuwamotoOF3200000000100002000000
Barrone PorterOF4300000000100002010000
Yosuke MuraokaINF2200000000000004000000
Itsumi SaiOF1100000000000001000000
Yun Chang GyuINF2211000000000000011100
Ryosuke OhashiINF3301000110000014011000
Kokoro AomatsuINF2202000100000000020000
 Total 4231913100940111001210197104
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Rui AkagawaP10100000.331664100
Ken WatanabeP000000025774120
Kenta TanakaP00000002.675442020
Oto AmagaiP000000010001100
Total 1010000611171711340

Plattsburgh T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Brandon RussoINF5331000220220003026000
Olivber MorenoOF5332100210200000000000
Marcos EstevezOF5210000000310004030000
Derrick Pyles1B5411100400000106000000
Nick DiBenedetoINF5231100100102002081000
Darius BartonINF5321000100200002000000
Jake SistoC4311000300110002030004
Roberto Mejia JrINF4310000100001013033000
Rancys NunezP4424100210000000020000
 Total 4227171140016401143112202110004
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Marco MelgozaINF11000107139911010
Total 11000107139911010
PA
42
42
AB
31
27
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
RBI
9
16
SB
4
4
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
1
DP
1
1
TB
21
22
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
IP
6
7
H
11
13
R
17
9
ER
17
9
BB
11
11
HB
3
0
SO
4
1
HR
0
0
PO
19
21
A
7
10
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
4
4

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime