Japan Islanders @ Tupper Lake Riverpigs

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 17, 2023 7:05 PM Empire League 2023 Regular Season

LOCATION

Municipal Park

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Japan Islanders000000200231Loss
Tupper Lake Riverpigs00000014x580Win

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5400000000001000010000
Taiga SatoINF4300000000130000011100
Tommy KretzlerINF4300000000100000080000
Calvin RuckerINF4310000000110000000000
Aidan SafarOF2200000000000000020000
Darius BartonINF4300000000110000012000
Juan LugoINF4401000120010001022000
Katsuya AraiINF4301000000100001022000
Ryosuke SatoC4300000010110000070001
Tommy DunleavyOF2211000000000001000000
 Total 3730230001306710030247101
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Mizuki AkatsukaP100000065001170
Joshua SheehanP000000000113000
Norman Coleman-GoodwinP00100001.673413000
Ken WatanabeP00000000.330000000
Total 101000088527170

Tupper Lake Riverpigs

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ryan EnosINF5211000000201001030000
JD BarrettINF5401000100120011011000
Walner EspinalINF5401000100110001010000
Chandler KezeleINF5500000000000000090000
Christian NaccariINF4310000000110000000000
Trent DeveauxOF4413000010010003030000
Ellison HannaOF4300000000020100030000
Starlin PaulinoINF4210000100100100007000
Steven ArmstrongC4312000100100002170003
 Total 4030580004107712181278003
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Alberto LopezP10000006.673224120
Collins RobinsonOF01000002.330002050
Total 110000093226170
PA
37
40
AB
30
30
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
1
4
SB
3
1
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
2
DP
0
1
TB
3
8
ROE
0
1
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
8
3
R
5
2
ER
2
2
BB
7
6
HB
1
1
SO
7
7
HR
0
0
PO
24
27
A
7
8
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
3