Sullivan Explorers vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 25, 2017 1:00 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Aguada Explorers0000000033Loss
Plattsburgh RedBirds410103x991Win

Aguada Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Brandon Fowler42000000012000000000
Samuel Carter43020000100010020000
Brandon Young44010000000100012100
Jesse Hughes43010000000110000000
Luc Pomales43000000001100001100
Michael Logsdon32000000000010070000
Brian Wirth31000000002000013000
Luis Touron32000000000110031100
Joe Fiorino32000000001000040000
Total32220400001164400187300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza101000036512020
Joe Macks000000022112000
Phillip Rowland000000011322010
Total101000069946030

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz43100000001000000000
Kenneth Collins43110000301100050000
Josh Martinez42210000002000016100
Johnny Cole43110003100001091000
Daniel Roeser44120000000100000000
Tarik El-Abour44120000010000000000
Brian Brademan32000001001100060000
Joseph Donaldson33010002000000000000
Raul Shah32210100001000006000
Total332699010641630102113100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Matthew Doxter11000005.673006050
Nathaniel Leon00000001.330001000
Total110000073007050