Sullivan Explorers vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 25, 2017 1:00 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Plattsburgh, NY
Solano, Caquetá, Colombia

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0000000033Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds410103x991Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Brandon Fowler420000000120000000000
Samuel Carter430200001000100020000
Brandon Young440100000001000012100
Jesse Hughes430100000001100000000
Luc Pomales430000000011000001100
Michael Logsdon320000000000100070000
Brian Wirth310000000020000013000
Luis Touron320000000001100031100
Joe Fiorino320000000010000040000
Total322204000011644000187300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza101000036512020
Joe Macks000000022112000
Phillip Rowland000000011322010
Total101000069946030

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christian Nazario-Cruz431000000010000000000
Kenneth Collins431100003011000050000
Josh Martinez422100000020000016100
Johnny Cole431100031000010091000
Daniel Roeser441200000001000000000
Tarik El-Abour441200000100000000000
Brian Brademan320000010011000060000
Joseph Donaldson330100020000000000000
Raul Shah322101000010000006000
Total3326990106416301002113100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Matthew Doxter11000005.673006050
Nathaniel Leon00000001.330001000
Total110000073007050
PA
32
33
AB
22
26
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
RBI
0
6
SB
1
4
HBP
4
0
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
7
H
9
3
R
9
0
ER
4
0
BB
6
7
HB
0
0
SO
3
5
HR
0
0
PO
18
21
A
7
13
E
3
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0