Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 4, 2017 3:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Generals Park
112 College Rd, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders210020100677Loss
Aguada Explorers41021110x1080Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves53210001001010031000
Taran Tani53000000001101002000
Michael Heller44120002100000021100
Andres Arroyo44011001000100002200
Jacob Bissell44000000000100000000
Matthew Martinez22000000000100010000
Cory Willig22000000000100070200
Juan Martin22000000000000060200
Will Ramos43320022001100010000
Ramon CedeƱo21010000001000020000
Steven Rodriguez22000000000100000000
Ian Maldonado22000000000000010000
Cesar Arroyo00000000000000011000
Total38326710261047110247700
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Darren Lauer10100004.336844131
Alex Yiera00000001.672213030
Mitchell Hillert000000020000010
Total1010000881057171

Aguada Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Cole Easley52311001002010000000
Samuel Carter54100000001100040000
Brandon Young55100000000100022000
Luc Pomales53211014202000001000
Luis Touron54020000301000071000
Jesse Hughes55000000000300072000
Brandon Fowler44110100000200020000
Brian Wirth43120000101000023000
Joe Fiorino43110001101000020000
Total423310821167087100269000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Drue Bravo110000076663142
Phillip Rowland000000010000010
Phillip Richmond000100011001020
Total110100097664172