Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 4, 2017 3:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

Generals Park
112 College Rd, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders210020100677Loss
Road City Explorers41021110x1080Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves532100010010100031000
Taran Tani530000000011010002000
Michael Heller441200021000000021100
Andres Arroyo440110010001000002200
Jacob Bissell440000000001000000000
Matthew Martinez220000000001000010000
Cory Willig220000000001000070200
Juan Martin220000000000000060200
Will Ramos433200220011000010000
Ramon CedeƱo210100000010000020000
Steven Rodriguez220000000001000000000
Ian Maldonado220000000000000010000
Cesar Arroyo000000000000000011000
Total383267102610471100247700
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Darren Lauer10100004.336844131
Alex Yiera00000001.672213030
Mitchell Hillert000000020000010
Total1010000881057171

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cole Easley523110010020100000000
Samuel Carter541000000011000040000
Brandon Young551000000001000022000
Luc Pomales532110142020000001000
Luis Touron540200003010000071000
Jesse Hughes550000000003000072000
Brandon Fowler441101000002000020000
Brian Wirth431200001010000023000
Joe Fiorino431100011010000020000
Total4233108211670871000269000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Drue Bravo110000076663142
Phillip Rowland000000010000010
Phillip Richmond000100011001020
Total110100097664172
PA
38
42
AB
32
33
2B
1
2
3B
0
1
RBI
6
6
SB
1
7
HBP
1
1
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
8
7
R
10
6
ER
5
6
BB
7
4
HB
1
1
SO
7
7
HR
1
2
PO
24
26
A
7
9
E
7
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT