Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 3, 2018 7:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Rincon Stadium
PR-414, Aguada, Rincón 00602, Puerto Rico

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge000000020264Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders02003100x671Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr44020001000100211300
Ryan Chesney44010000000100110000
Daniel Dominguez43020000000010200000
Collin Carroll44000000000200060000
Quinn Tiernan440000000003000133007
Desmond Drummond44000000000300020100
Eric Kozak33000000000200000000
Alejandro Rodriguez33111000000200202000
Dalvin Ramos33100000100200010000
Total333226100110016107246407
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dylan Hatch100000010001020
Matthew Colon001000044523060
Paul Schuster000000023111020
Eric Kozak000000010000030
Total1010000876350130

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez-Vargas55110000100200100000
Angel Garced43110001101200100000
Jacob Bissell42110000202100100000
Marcus Guzman44000000000100000000
Kyle Schade43110000201100100000
Henry Blanco Jr44000000000100000000
Nick Landell44211000100100200000
Michael Gonzalez44010000000200100000
Herny Blanco43010001001200100000
Total37326710027051300800000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus1000000740001150
Brendan Henriquez000000012210000
Jordan Matos000000010000010
Total1000000962101160