Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 3, 2018 7:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Rincon Stadium
PR-414, Aguada, Rincón 00602, Puerto Rico

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge000000020264Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders02003100x671Win

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr440200010001002011300
Ryan Chesney440100000001001010000
Daniel Dominguez430200000000102000000
Collin Carroll440000000002000060000
Quinn Tiernan4400000000030000133007
Desmond Drummond440000000003000020100
Eric Kozak330000000002000000000
Alejandro Rodriguez331110000002002002000
Dalvin Ramos331000001002000010000
Total3332261001100161070246407
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dylan Hatch100000010001020
Matthew Colon001000044523060
Paul Schuster000000023111020
Eric Kozak000000010000030
Total1010000876350130

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez-Vargas551100001002001000000
Angel Garced431100011012001000000
Jacob Bissell421100002021001000000
Marcus Guzman440000000001000000000
Kyle Schade431100002011001000000
Henry Blanco Jr440000000001000000000
Nick Landell442110001001002000000
Michael Gonzalez440100000002001000000
Herny Blanco430100010012001000000
Total373267100270513008000000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus1000000740001150
Brendan Henriquez000000012210000
Jordan Matos000000010000010
Total1000000962101160
PA
33
37
AB
32
32
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
2
SB
1
7
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
8
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
7
6
R
6
2
ER
3
1
BB
5
0
HB
0
1
SO
13
16
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
6
0
E
4
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT