New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2018 4:30 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks000021000372Loss
Plattsburgh RedBirds02120203x10140Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Abel Medina55110000000100123000
Matthew Martinez55031001000000450100
Peyton Deiters43000000000010000000
Simon Palenchar43000000001000000000
Trey Hannam43100000001100020000
Zach Ashford43021001100010320000
Dalton Hughes43000000000110051010
Josh Martinez44000000000000014000
Kenneth Collins42110000002100140100
Total38313720021044309218210
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Phil Reese101000058532240
Franklin Jennings000000013211000
Takeru Sorita000000023331210
Total10100008141074450

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Armando Valentin66121000010000313000
Christian Nazario-Cruz33000000000300031000
Raul Shah54221002000010325000
Michael Deeb542210000000103150000
Anthony Wiggins55010001000100110000
Brandon Young52120001002010100000
Dale Urquhart Jr22111000000000211000
Robbie Kellerman53110002000102132001
Brandon Fowler54120001101000210000
Austin Baker31010000001010102000
Andrew McCoy21110000000001100000
Total463510154007114543182714001
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Adam Koutz110000065332320
Walter Rook000000011001000
Adam Falcon000000010001010
Andrew Reardon000000011000010
Total110000097334340