New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2018 4:30 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Plattsburgh, NY
Solano, Caquetá, Colombia

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks000021000372Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds02120203x10140Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abel Medina551100000001001023000
Matthew Martinez550310010000004050100
Peyton Deiters430000000000100000000
Simon Palenchar430000000010000000000
Trey Hannam431000000011000020000
Zach Ashford430210011000103020000
Dalton Hughes430000000001100051010
Josh Martinez440000000000000014000
Kenneth Collins421100000021001040100
Total383137200210443090218210
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Phil Reese101000058532240
Franklin Jennings000000013211000
Takeru Sorita000000023331210
Total10100008141074450

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Armando Valentin661210000100003013000
Christian Nazario-Cruz330000000003000031000
Raul Shah542210020000103025000
Michael Deeb5422100000001030150000
Anthony Wiggins550100010001001010000
Brandon Young521200010020101000000
Dale Urquhart Jr221110000000002011000
Robbie Kellerman531100020001021032001
Brandon Fowler541200011010002010000
Austin Baker310100000010101002000
Andrew McCoy211100000000011000000
Total4635101540071145431802714001
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Adam Koutz110000065332320
Walter Rook000000011001000
Adam Falcon000000010001010
Andrew Reardon000000011000010
Total110000097334340
PA
38
46
AB
31
35
2B
2
4
3B
0
0
RBI
2
7
SB
1
1
HBP
3
4
SAC
0
3
TB
9
18
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
14
7
R
10
3
ER
7
3
BB
4
4
HB
4
3
SO
5
4
HR
0
0
PO
21
27
A
8
14
E
2
0
CS
1
0
SBA
0
1