Old Orchard Beach Surge vs New Hampshire Wild

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
August 5, 2018 4:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Memorial Field
100 S Fruit St, Concord, NH 03301, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge0000000030Loss
New Hampshire Wild0000001130Win

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr330000000000000001000
Cole Easley330200000000002000000
Daniel Dominguez320000000010000031000
Collin Carroll320000000011000082000
Tony Holton330000000000000000000
Nick McHugh330100000000001010000
Marc Culmer330000000000000000000
Parker Franklin320000000011000030000
Djohn Suber320000000010000021000
Total272303000000420030175000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Bradford Fulton000000052002120
Artom Rank001000011114010
Total001000063116130

New Hampshire Wild

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cody Den Beste310000000010100030000
Steven Figueroa330100000001001023000
Sean Washington321000000010000030000
Josh Lavender320000000010000062000
Mark Shkrelja320100000010001000000
Anthony Shkrelja320100010010001021000
Agustus Constantino220000000001000010000
Steven DeLuca210000000010000020000
Justin Lemanski220000000001000022000
Total241713000100631030218000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Paul Geha100000063004010
Ryan Mordecai010000010000010
Total110000073004020
PA
27
24
AB
23
17
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
1
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
TB
3
3
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
7
H
3
3
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
6
4
HB
1
0
SO
3
2
HR
0
0
PO
17
21
A
5
8
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0