Old Orchard Beach Surge vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 30, 2018 12:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge11008111417150Win
New York Bucks0400100106127Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr77130103000200521000
Daniel Dominguez74120001002110223000
Tony Holton54200001101200040000
Collin Carroll65022002000110460000
Nick McHugh63300000002010020000
Marc Culmer64331002002000420000
Parker Franklin65110001000410151011
Cole Easley66130001000000300000
Eric Kozak65210001000110100000
Alejandro Rodriguez22000000000000020000
Total5745141531012107115020255011
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza1100000411555030
Bradford Fulton000000030001020
Paul Schuster000000021111000
Total1100000912667050

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB PO A E CS SBA
Tyler Post55121001000100300000
Trey Hannam54010000001100111000
Peyton Deiters53000001001001020200
Simon Palenchar33010000010100120000
Matthew Martinez44130000000000300000
Franklin Jennings55000000000000053100
Dalton Hughes542200000010002120200
Josh Martinez32110002001000111000
Kenneth Collins43120001101100210000
Abel Medina21000000001000000000
Zach Ashford11000000000000000000
Dakota Phillips21000000001100000000
Total4436612100511750113245500
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Carl Brice101000044965160
Rezedrick Winters000000034310320
Nick Kevlin000000012100120
Franklin Jennings000000015442010
Total1010000915171175110