Old Orchard Beach Surge vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 30, 2018 12:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge11008111417150Win
New York Bucks0400100106127Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr771301030002005021000
Daniel Dominguez741200010021102023000
Tony Holton542000011012000040000
Collin Carroll650220020001104060000
Nick McHugh633000000020100020000
Marc Culmer643310020020004020000
Parker Franklin651100010004101051011
Cole Easley661300010000003000000
Eric Kozak652100010001101000000
Alejandro Rodriguez220000000000000020000
Total57451415310121071150200255011
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Ricardo Espinoza1100000411555030
Bradford Fulton000000030001020
Paul Schuster000000021111000
Total1100000912667050

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Tyler Post551210010001003000000
Trey Hannam540100000011001011000
Peyton Deiters530000010010010020200
Simon Palenchar330100000101001020000
Matthew Martinez441300000000003000000
Franklin Jennings550000000000000053100
Dalton Hughes5422000000100020120200
Josh Martinez321100020010001011000
Kenneth Collins431200011011002010000
Abel Medina210000000010000000000
Zach Ashford110000000000000000000
Dakota Phillips210000000011000000000
Total44366121005117501130245500
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Carl Brice101000044965160
Rezedrick Winters000000034310320
Nick Kevlin000000012100120
Franklin Jennings000000015442010
Total1010000915171175110
PA
57
44
AB
45
36
2B
3
1
3B
1
0
RBI
12
5
SB
1
1
HBP
5
0
SAC
0
1
TB
20
13
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
9
H
12
15
R
6
17
ER
6
11
BB
7
7
HB
0
5
SO
5
11
HR
0
0
PO
25
24
A
5
5
E
0
5
CS
1
0
SBA
1
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT