Plattsburgh Thunderbirds @ Saranac Lake Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 28, 2019 1:00 PM Empire League 2019 Regular Season

LOCATION

Saranac Lake Central Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds200000000252Loss
Saranac Lake Surge10106400x12113Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kevin Olmstead550000000001000033100
Danny Muller330000000000000100000
Drake Sykes331000000000000010000
Johann Paniagua211100121000104001000
Dalys Binder440000000002000082000
Adam Tricarico430200000011002031000
Antonio Archina440100000000001040000
Tommy Shimchak430100000011001034003
Mohammed Hussein440000000001000010100
Dimitri Nunez110000000001000000000
Nick McHugh220000000000000110000
Kezlin Douglas110000000000000000000
Total3734250012102710822411203
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Zach Quinn10100004.676865030
Kezlin Douglas000000021001020
Brian Greisman00000001.334440111
Total101000081112106161

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani542210021010003004200
Jesse Russo431200020001012040000
Hiroki Itakura432100010010001110000
Stephen Octave551210020000003000000
Alexander Lafayette540100020011001061000
Tyler Hill440110010001002070101
Jordan Matos431000001011000012000
Jason Aponte443210111000006120000
Skylar Mercado412000000021100051000
Terrell Thompson110000000001000000000
Will Ramos110000000000000000000
Total4133121140111306611182268301
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dino Cattai110000075201131
Jordan Matos000000010001020
Alex Vargas000000010000020
Total110000095202171
PA
37
41
AB
34
33
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
RBI
2
11
SB
1
3
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
1
TB
8
18
ROE
2
2
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
11
5
R
12
2
ER
10
0
BB
6
2
HB
1
1
SO
6
7
HR
1
1
PO
24
26
A
11
8
E
2
3
CS
0
0
SBA
3
1

Past Meetings

DATEHomeResultsAwayTime

KO KO FT