Plattsburgh Thunderbirds @ Saranac Lake Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 28, 2019 1:00 PM Empire League 2019 Regular Season

LOCATION

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh T-Birds200000000252Loss
Saranac Lake Surge10106400x12113Win

Plattsburgh T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kevin Olmstead2B5500000000010000033100
Danny Muller3B3300000000000000100000
Drake SykesOF3310000000000000010000
Johann PaniaguaSS2111001210001004001000
Dalys Binder3B4400000000020000082000
Adam TricaricoOF4302000000110002031000
Antonio ArchinaC4401000000000001040000
Tommy ShimchakC4301000000110001034003
Mohammed Hussein2B4400000000010000010100
Dimitri NunezP1100000000010000000000
Nick McHughLF2200000000000000110000
Kezlin DouglasP1100000000000000000000
 Total 37342500121027100822411203
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Zach QuinnP10100004.676865030
Kezlin DouglasP000000021001020
Brian GreismanP00000001.334440111
Total 101000081112106161

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran TaniSS5422100210100003004200
Jesse RussoOF4312000200010102040000
Hiroki ItakuraOF4321000100100001110000
Stephen OctaveC5512100200000003000000
Alexander LafayetteCF5401000200110001061000
Tyler HillC4401100100010002070101
Jordan MatosSS4310000010110000012000
Jason AponteOF4432101110000006120000
Skylar MercadoSS4120000000211000051000
Terrell ThompsonOF1100000000010000000000
Will RamosOF1100000000000000000000
 Total 41331211401113066110182268301
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dino CattaiP110000075201131
Jordan MatosSS000000010001020
Alex VargasP000000010000020
Total 110000095202171
PA
37
41
AB
34
33
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
RBI
2
11
SB
1
3
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
1
DP
0
0
TB
8
18
ROE
2
2
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
11
5
R
12
2
ER
10
0
BB
6
2
HB
1
1
SO
6
7
HR
1
1
PO
24
26
A
11
8
E
2
3
CS
0
0
SBA
3
1

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime