Saranac Lake Surge @ Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 16, 2021 4:05 PM Empire League 2021 Regular Season

LOCATION

Lyon Mountain Citizens Ballpark
23 Ballpark Road, Lyon Mountain, NY 12952

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge1010101004106Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds04111410x12122Win

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Collin Conroy2B532110001011012031100
Aj Wright2B540410040010005000000
Kenny HernandezSS550000000001000022200
Brandon GutzlerOF440000000000000030000
Christian Montanez1B320000000012000030000
Edel LuacesRF330210000101003010100
Corey Alexander IIOF330000000002000040000
Brandon WilsonC440000000001000171118
Juan PenaSS442320000000005013100
Ernest RilesOF110000000001000000000
Kyle RobinsonOF110000000000000000000
Sean Davis3B110000000000000000000
 Total 39354105004113901151247618
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Jessel SotoP101000035512030
Jay PalaisP000000022112220
Donnell HightowerP000000035633121
Total 10100008121257371

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Liam McArthurOF661100021000001000000
Malvin MatosOF631100011120101140000
Hanley AcevedoOF422100003011101000000
Richard Miller3B650000000011000002100
Luis Rojas2B532200001020002113000
Jordan Larson1B5511000300020010101000
Pedro CastilloOF442200000000002000000
John BenevolentSS551200121001005121000
Alex RodriguezC5411000010110011100001
Josh FerroC211100000000101000000
Khie SimmsOF110000000001000000000
 Total 493912120018817730154277101
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Jhoendri HerreraOF110000067332070
Cody BoydstunP000000012110000
Adam MichaleskoP000000021001020
Total 1100000910443090
PA
39
49
AB
35
39
2B
5
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
8
SB
1
8
HBP
0
3
SAC
1
0
TB
15
15
ROE
1
4
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
12
10
R
12
4
ER
5
4
BB
7
3
HB
3
0
SO
7
9
HR
1
0
PO
24
27
A
7
7
E
6
1
CS
1
0
SBA
8
1

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime