Japan Islanders @ Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 13, 2022 4:00 PM Empire League 2022 Regular Season

LOCATION

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Japan Islanders40060010415146Loss
Plattsburgh T-Birds60205014x18175Win

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Yosuke HamadaINF7612100210100005111100
Barrone PorterOF7712000000010007150000
Katsuya AraiINF7732000030000005134100
Takuto HasegawaOF7522100200210001160100
Kokoro AomatsuINF7421000100310004042100
Daiki HirabayashiOF7532100300101005010100
Yun Chang GyuINF6422000200200001000000
Noah RuizC63110001003200030320012
Yosuke MuraokaINF1000000000100000000000
Kira KuwamotoOF5300000000111004000100
 Total 6044151430011401462003542396012
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Kenta TanakaP00000001.672001010
Hiroto YasudaP000000012402030
Shinya YamauchiP10100004.331113114101
Ken WatanabeP000000012111010
Total 101000081718128151

Plattsburgh T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6231000350310101020000
Jamiel OrozcoINF6511000200000107000000
Brandon RussoINF6532000320110001033100
Marcos EstevezOF6533011310100000030000
Hanley AcevedoOF6611000000010003011000
Nick DiBenedetoINF6522000100100000381100
Jake SistoC6411000000101004070004
Darius BartonINF6634000130010004002100
Brandon MaderoINF5412000110110001021200
 Total 534218170111412085120213268504
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
David OrtizP100000038766000
Andrew BielickiP010000043446230
Emmanuel BrantleyP000000023402030
Total 1100000914151014260
PA
60
53
AB
44
42
2B
3
0
3B
0
1
RBI
11
14
SB
4
12
HBP
2
1
SAC
0
2
DP
0
0
TB
35
21
ROE
4
3
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
17
14
R
18
15
ER
12
10
BB
8
14
HB
1
2
SO
5
6
HR
1
0
PO
23
26
A
9
8
E
6
5
CS
0
0
SBA
12
4

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime