Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Japan Islanders001001000263Loss
Saranac Lake Surge00010050x670Win

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves CF, Batter4301000020110000010000
Steven Rodriguez CF, Batter1100000000010000000000
Kyle Schade CF, Batter4301000010100000020000
Will Ramos LF, Batter1100000000010000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter4301000100011000000000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter4400000000010000031000
Cory Willig3B, Batter4301000010001000052000
Joenny Vasquez C, Batter4410000000030000043000
Ian Maldonado C, Batter0000000000000000030000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter4301000001100000002000
Ramon Cedeño 1B, Batter3300000000030000000000
Nick McHugh UT, Batter1100000000000000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter4311000110011000051000
 Total 38322600025131230000239000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Fabian Feliciano Pitcher100000063223031
Ernesto Punales Pitcher001000002220000
Bryan Collazo Rivera Pitcher0000000.671213000
Mitchell Hillert Pitcher0000000.330000000
Kurtis Hultz Pitcher00000001.02000030
Total 101000088656061

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron JrUT, Batter4310000000120000000000
Eric Frain2B, Batter4401000100000000021000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter4200000001200000020000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter4310000000110000080000
Michael DavisLF, Batter4424001100000000000000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter4412000101000000012000
Parker FranklinUT, Batter4311100001110000000000
Juan MartinC, Batter43000001000101000132000
Jordan MatosSS, Batter4300000000110000013000
 Total 3629681014036601000278000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Eric MozeikaPitcher100000065223390
Axel CruzPitcher010000021000010
Cosme ZapataPitcher000100010000020
Total 1101000962233120
PA
38
36
AB
32
29
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
2
4
SB
5
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
1
DP
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
8
6
R
6
2
ER
5
2
BB
6
3
HB
0
3
SO
6
12
HR
1
0
PO
23
27
A
9
8
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime