Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 PM Empire League 2017 First Half

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Score

TeamRHEOutcome
Japan Islanders12102Win
Saranac Lake Surge351Loss

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin GravesCF, Batter4411000100010000000000
Taran TaniSS, Batter5421000000110000033000
Kyle SchadeCF, Batter4332000210110000060000
Matthew MartinezRF, Batter5512100200010000050000
Cory Willig3B, Batter4300000100100000000000
Steven RodriguezCF, Batter5412100300010100000000
Andres ArroyoSS, Batter4411000000020000011000
Ian MaldonadoC, Batter3210000000120000074000
Cesar Arroyo2B, Batter5410000010120000020000
Joenny VasquezC, Batter2100000000100000020000
Will RamosLF, Batter2200000000020000000000
Dale Urquhart JrBatter1010000000100000000000
Michael HellerSS, Batter1111100100000000000000
Derek ReddyBatter, Pitcher1000000000100000000000
Wendell FloranusPitcher0000000000000000011000
 Total 46371310300102081301000279000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus Pitcher110000054337060
Darren Lauer Batter, Pitcher000000031002010
Nick Kevlin Pitcher000000010001020
Total 1100000953310090

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Doug MatasRF, Batter5501000000030000040000
Michael Krueger2B, Batter5110000000400000001000
Gevon JacksonCF, Batter5512000000020000010000
Kevin Putkonen1B, Batter5400000000110000050000
Michael DavisLF, Batter4311001300110000020000
Anthony Bakeris3B, Batter4200000000210000002000
James Simpson C, Batter43000000001000000120000
Juan MartinC, Batter3300000000010000000000
Jordan Matos SS, Batter3201000012100000021100
Parker Franklin C, Batter1100000000000000001000
Eric Frain 2B, Batter1100000000000000000000
 Total 40303500131210900000265100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dominic Severino Pitcher101000056651070
Kevin Phelps Pitcher00000001.331221020
Luis VelazquezPitcher000000000111000
Spencer PrusackPitcher00000001.671001030
Mason ButtPitcher000000012334010
Total 1010000910121180130
PA
46
40
AB
37
30
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
3
SB
2
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
9
H
5
10
R
3
12
ER
3
11
BB
10
8
HB
0
0
SO
9
13
HR
0
0
PO
27
26
A
9
5
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0