Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 3, 2018 7:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Rincon Stadium
PR-414, Aguada, Rincón 00602, Puerto Rico

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge000000020264Loss
Japan Islanders02003100x671Win

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney2B4402000100010002011300
Ryan ChesneyCF4401000000010001010000
Daniel Dominguez1B4302000000001002000000
Collin Carroll1B4400000000020000060000
Quinn TiernanC44000000000300000133007
Desmond DrummondLF4400000000030000020100
Eric KozakC3300000000020000000000
Alejandro Rodriguez-3311100000020002002000
Dalvin RamosCF3310000010020000010000
 Total 33322610011001610070246407
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dylan Hatch-100000010001020
Matthew Colon-001000044523060
Paul Schuster-000000023111020
Eric KozakC000000010000030
Total 1010000876350130

Japan Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel PerezSS5511000010020001000000
Angel Garced2B4311000110120001000000
Jacob Bissell1B4211000020210001000000
Marcus GuzmanLF4400000000010000000000
Kyle SchadeCF4311000020110001000000
Henry Blanco JrC4400000000010000000000
Nick LandellSS4421100010010002000000
Michael GonzalezC4401000000020001000000
Herny BlancoLF4301000100120001000000
 Total 3732671002705130008000000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus-1000000740001150
Brendan Henriquez-000000012210000
Jordan Matos-000000010000010
Total 1000000962101160
PA
33
37
AB
32
32
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
2
SB
1
7
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
7
8
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
7
6
R
6
2
ER
3
1
BB
5
0
HB
0
1
SO
13
16
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
6
0
E
4
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime