Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 3, 2018 7:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

Rincon Stadium
PR-414, Aguada, Rincón 00602, Puerto Rico

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge000000020264Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders02003100x671Win

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney2B440200010001002011300
Ryan ChesneyCF440100000001001010000
Daniel Dominguez1B430200000000102000000
Collin Carroll1B440000000002000060000
Quinn TiernanC4400000000030000133007
Desmond DrummondLF440000000003000020100
Eric KozakC330000000002000000000
Alejandro Rodriguez-331110000002002002000
Dalvin RamosCF331000001002000010000
 Total 3332261001100161070246407
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dylan Hatch-100000010001020
Matthew Colon-001000044523060
Paul Schuster-000000023111020
Eric KozakC000000010000030
Total 1010000876350130

Puerto Rico Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel PerezSS551100001002001000000
Angel Garced2B431100011012001000000
Jacob Bissell1B421100002021001000000
Marcus GuzmanLF440000000001000000000
Kyle SchadeCF431100002011001000000
Henry Blanco JrC440000000001000000000
Nick LandellSS442110001001002000000
Michael GonzalezC440100000002001000000
Herny BlancoLF430100010012001000000
 Total 373267100270513008000000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Wendell Floranus-1000000740001150
Brendan Henriquez-000000012210000
Jordan Matos-000000010000010
Total 1000000962101160
PA
33
37
AB
32
32
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
2
SB
1
7
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
8
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
7
6
R
6
2
ER
3
1
BB
5
0
HB
0
1
SO
13
16
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
6
0
E
4
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime