Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 19, 2018 2:00 PM Empire League 2018 Regular Season

LOCATION

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders102000000370Win
Saranac Lake Surge000000000090Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle SchadeCF540000001011000060000
Angel Garced2B542100001011001012000
Shota SugawaraRF531200003021002030000
Marcus GuzmanLF440100001001001020000
Angel PerezSS430000020010000000000
Nick LandellSS430100011110001013000
Henry Blanco JrC4401000000000010101003
Herny BlancoLF430100000111001020000
Michael GonzalezC430000000012000020000
 Total 393137000372870070276003
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Luis ContrerasP1100000760011100
Jordan MatosP000000011001010
Axel CruzP000110012000010
Total 1101100990021120

Saranac Lake Surge

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney2B440200000000002034000
Djohn SuberSS420100001021001013100
Daniel Dominguez1B440000000004000005000
Collin Carroll1B4400000000020000100000
Tony HoltonCF440100001001001010000
Quinn TiernanC440100000001001082000
Dylan Hatch1B220000000001000000000
Bradford FultonP440200000001002030000
Dalvin RamosCF440200001000002010000
Eric KozakC210000000001000000000
 Total 36330900003021200902714100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Kurtis HultzP101000077337040
Matthew ColonP000000010000010
Chris RossP000000010001020
Total 101000097338070
PA
39
36
AB
31
33
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
7
3
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
9
ROE
0
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
1
0
SVOPP
1
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
9
H
9
7
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
2
8
HB
1
0
SO
12
7
HR
0
0
PO
27
27
A
6
14
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0

Past Meetings

DATEHomeScoreAwayTime