Finals Game 1 (Best of 5) – Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

@

Details

DATE Time League Season
July 27, 2022 7:00 PM Empire League 2022 Regular Season

LOCATION

Municipal Park

Score

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh T-Birds0002010205101Loss
Tupper Lake Riverpigs10200022x742Win

Plattsburgh T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Katsuya AraiINF5400000010120000011000
Marcos EstevezOF5501000000020001030000
Olivber MorenoOF5410000000120002010000
Derrick Pyles1B4433100000010001000000
Nick DiBenedetoINF3301000000000001051000
Marco MelgozaINF4302000100100011031000
Brandon RussoINF4311100200010104005000
Jake SistoC4401000100010004081103
Hanley AcevedoOF4401000000000003010000
Roberto Mejia JrINF1100000000000000110000
 Total 393551020041039011171239103
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Rancys NunezP10000006.672555280
Andrew BielickiP00100001.332223110
Total 101000084778390

Tupper Lake Riverpigs

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Sean GuidaOF5220000030310002000000
Malik BlaizeINF5502000400010002021000
Mikey EdieOF5412010200010102050000
Taisei ShinmenINF4200000000111000061100
Walner EspinalINF4300000000110004002000
Bramdon PerezOF4400000000020001030000
Hector MartinezOF4400000000020001020000
Bobby GarbuioC4120000000201001090101
Danny ColemanINF4220000000101001002000
 Total 39277401063089310140276201
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Jordan WareckeP100000079331050
Randy AlcantaraP01000001.330000030
Zach GoreeP00000000.671222010
Total 1100000910553090
PA
39
39
AB
35
27
2B
2
0
3B
0
1
RBI
4
6
SB
1
3
HBP
0
3
SAC
1
1
DP
1
0
TB
17
14
ROE
1
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
9
H
4
10
R
7
5
ER
7
5
BB
8
3
HB
3
0
SO
9
9
HR
0
0
PO
23
27
A
9
6
E
1
2
CS
0
0
SBA
3
1